Home | Digital Fife | Text mode | PDF | Mobile
1240 abbey banner
Crest

Outdoor Honours


HTML Area page

2019

Bowls Scotland District 8 Ladies Singles Winner - Sarah J Ewing

Bowls Scotland District 8 Under 25 Singles Winner - Connar Robertson

Bowls Scotland District 8 Pairs Winners -Liz McHale & Linda Pagan

 

2018
Bowls Scotland District 8 Singles Winner - Dylan Robertson

Bowls Scotland District 8 Under 25 Singles Winner - Connor Fulton

Bowls Scotland District 8 Ladies Pairs Winners - Sophie McGrouther & Gemma Forrester.

Fife Bowling Association - Pairs Winners 

West Fife Bowling Association Under 25s Singles Winner - Connar Robertson

West Fife Bowling Association - W.Babbs Senior League Winners.

S.Y.B.A. West Fife Singles Winner - Aaron Miller 

S.Y.B.A. West Fife Triples Winners 


2017 Bowls Scotland District 8 Under 25 Singles Winner - Connor Fulton

         Bowls Scotland District 8 Ladies Under 25 Singles Winner - Sophie McGrouther

         Bowls Scotland District 8 Gents Fours Winners - Dave Young, Darryl Smith, Nathan Fulton, Dylan Robertson.

         Bowls Scotland District 8 Ladies Pairs Winners - Sophie McGrouther & Gemma Forrester.

         S.Y.B.A. West Fife Singles Winner - Sophie McGrouther

         S.Y.B.A. West Fife Triples Winners

         Fife B.A. Senior Fours Winners

         Fife Ladies Under 18 Singles Winner - Sophie McGrouther

         West Fife Under 25 Pairs Winners

         West Fife Ladies Top Five Winners

         West Fife Ladies Under 25 Singles Winner - Gemma Forrester

         West Fife W Babb Winners

         West Fife Under 21 Singles Winner - Dylan Robertson

         West Fife Under 18 League Winners

         Top 13 Winners

         Sports Council Under 18 Pairs Winners


2016  Bowls Scotland District 8 Senior Singles Winner - Tom Hutchison

          Bowls Scotland District 8 Ladies Fours Winners - Linda Pagan, Linda Ewing, Claire Ewing, Sarah J Ewing.

         S.A.B.B. Open Pairs Winners

         S.Y.B.A. West Fife Singles Winner - Dylan Robertson

         S.Y.B.A. West Fife Pairs Winners

         S.Y.B.A. West Fife Triples Winners

         West Fife Ladies Top Five Winners

         West Fife Under 25 Pairs Winners

         Sports Council Mixed Fours Winners

         Sports Council Under 18 Pairs Winners


2015 Bowls Scotland District 8 Senior Singles Winner - Tom Hutchison

         Bowls Scotland District 8 Pairs Winners - Tom Hutchison & Stevie Miller

         West Fife League Div 1 Champions

         West Fife Fours - Peace Trophy Winners

         West Fife Senior Top 9 Winners

         West Fife (SYBA) U17 Pairs Winners

          Sports Council Mixed Rink Winners

          Sports Council Junior Pairs Winners


2014 Bowls Scotland District 8 Pairs Winners - John Millar & Stevie Miller

         Bowls Scotland District 8 Mixed Pairs Winners - Gemma Forrester & Allan Ramsey

         West Fife Single-hand Winner - Frank Moralee

         West Fife Pairs Winners

         West Fife Top 5 Winners


 2013 Ladies 2 Bowls Triples - District Winners

         West Fife Champion of Champion - Paul Brown

         West Fife Under 25 Singles Champion - Johnathan Duff

         West Fife Senior Fours (Alec Syme Trophy

         West Fife (SYBA) U17 Singles Winner - Sam Forrester

         Fife Ladies U18 Singles Winner - Gemma Forrester


2012 Senior Fours District Winners

         Pairs District Winners

         Under 25 District Winner - Allan Ramsay

        Ladies 2 Bowl Triples District Winners

         West Fife League Div 1 Winners

         West Fife League Cup Winners

         West Fife Under 25 Single-hand Winner - Allan Ramsay

         Husband Trophy Winner - Stuart Pagan

         Ladies Fife Triples Winners

         Ladies Fife Under 18's Winner - Gemma Forrester


2011 Senior Fours District Winners

         Under 25 District Winner - Allan Ramsay

         District Mixed Pairs Winners

         West Fife League Div 1 Champions

         Top 5 Singles Winners

         West Fife Fours - Peace Trophy Winners

         West Fife Senior Fours - A Syme Trophy Winners

         West Fife Senior Top 9 Winners

         Top 13 Winners


2010 District Mixed Pairs Winners

         West Fife League Div 1 Champions

         West Fife Top 10 Winners

          Peace Trophy Winner

          Scotcastle Triples Winners

          A Syme Trophy Winners

          Carnegie Trophy Winners


2009 British Isles u25 pairs winners S.J Ewing & L Upton (Tweedbank)

         Senior Fours District Winners

         Scottish Senior Fours Winners

         West Fife Top 10 Winners

         W Babb Winners

         A Syme Trophy Winners

         West Fife Senior Top 9 Winners

         Ladies U25 District Singles Winner - Sarah J Ewing


2008 SWBA district fours winners

         West Fife Senior league

         (W Babb's) winners

         West Fife U 18 league winners


2007 SBA district fours winners

         SWBA U25  district singles winner Sarah Ewing

         Fife U 25 singles champion  Jason Brand

         West Fife Senior rink (A Syme)  trophy winners


2006 British Isles under 25 singles Champion Sarah J Ewing

         Scottish U 16 Pairs winners

         Fife U 16 Singles champion Jason Brand


2005 SWBA under 25 single hand champion  Sarah J Ewing

         West Fife Under 25 Singlehand Winner  David Smith

         Fife under 15s winner David Smith

         West Fife Senior Fours Winners

         Wm Babb's Winners

         Under 18s League Champions

         Sports Council Pairs

         WFYBA Triples

         WFYBA Pairs


2004 Ladies Triples District Winners

         Senior Fours District Winners

         Fife Rink Winners


2003 West Fife Under 25 Single Hand Winner - Stevie Miller

         Ladies Senior Fours District Winners


2002 Fife Ladies Under 25's - Sarah J Ewing

         Gardiner Pairs

         Scotcastle Triples

         Peace Trophy


2001 Fife Under 21's -  Grant Watson


2000 Playing Fields


1998 Peace Trophy


1996 Scottish Senior Fours District Winners

         Fife under 15's - Stuart Watson


1995 Scottish Senior Fours District Winners

         Scotcastle Triples

         Fife Under 15's - Stevie Miller

         District Sports Council Junior Pairs


  1994 Scottish Intercounty Top 10 Winners

          Scottish Fours District Winners

         Peace Trophy

         Scotcastle Triples

         Playing Fields

         Hope Aitken

         Fife Under 18's Winner - Gary Miller


1993 Fife Top 10 Winners

         League Champions

         Scottish Single Handed District 8 Winner - Tom Hutchison


1991 Scottish Senior Fours

         District Winners

         Fife Pairs Winners

         Civic Week Single  Hand Winner - Ross Forbes

         MacRoberts Thistle Cup


1988 Champion of Champions - Ron Downie


1987 Fife Senior Fours

         Wm Babb's Winners

         Playing Fields


1986 Champion of Champions - Peter Westwood   


1985 Scottish Senior Fours

         Inter District Winners

         Scottish Triples

         Inter District Winners

         Scotcastle Triples


1984 Champion of Champions - Peter Westwood


1983 Peace Trophy


1982 Gilmour Trophy

         Playing Fields

         Scottish Senior Fours

         District Winners


1981 Scottish Senior Fours

         Fife Rink Winners


1978 Carnegie Trophy


1976 Playing Fields

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  
Home | Log in WebSpringer maintenance Variables