Home | Digital Fife | Text mode | Mobile
1240 abbey banner
Crest

Indoor Competition Winners - 2009


HTML Area page
COMPETITION WINNER(S) RUNNER(S) UP
Gents Singles Championship S Pagan A Ramsay
Gents National 2 Bowl Pairs W Wilson, S Anderson F Moralee, A Pollock
Genst National 4 Bowl Pairs P Brown, S Pagan A Johnstone, W Allan
Gents National Triples J A Wilson, F MOralee, A Pollock A McINtyre, W MOntague, A Thomson, J Clews, J Robertson
Gents National Fours S Pagan, D Walls, A Bernard, D Hutcheson T Hutchison, D Yorkston, D Yorkston Jnr, W Wilson
Gents League Cup P Brown, A Kennedy, A Ramsay, M Neil, J Millar S Pagan, A Bernard, D Walls, D Hutcheson, 
Gents Division 1 S Pagan, D Walls, A Bernard, DHutcheson P Brown, A Kennedy, A Ramsay, M Neil, J Millar
Gents Division 2 T Harwood, D Park, D Murray, J Scott, A Johnston A Bernard, V McGregor, L Lees, K Briston, M Paxton
Ladies Singles Championship V McGregor A Bernard
Ladies National 2 Bowl Pairs A Bernard, V McGregor M Falconer, M Aldous
Ladies National 4 Bowl Pairs M Falconer, M Aldous M Shand, N Wyles
Ladies National Triples M Davie, F Malcolm, S Wilson A Bernard, V McGregor, K Briston
Ladies National Fours A Bernard, V McGregor, K Briston, E Waterson L Blake, J McMaster, L McMaster, A Brown
Gents Senior Singles Championship B Hunter J Clews
Gents Senior KO 4 Bowl Pairs D Lawson, W Stewart R Todd, D Skelly
Gents Senior KO Triples B Hunter, D Skelly, G McVey G Hopper, D McArthur, R Downie
Gents Senior National Fours M Dowling, S Anderson, F Crossan, J Morrison J Campbell, A Donaldson, B Hunter, J Moyes
Gents Friday Morning League Cup Pairs R Downie, G Hopper J Morrison, F Crossan
Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 1 M Dowling, J Graham R Downie G Hopper
Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 2 D Skelly, A Thomson B Clarke, C Feenie
Gents Tueday Morning League cup Fours R Downie, G Hopper, D McArthur, A Hynd, G McVey J Campbell, B Hunter, J Moyes, A Donaldson
Gents Thursday Morning Triples League Cup M Dowling, P Coleman, J MOrrison, T Hutchison R Downie, D McArthur, G McVey
Gents Morning Fours Division 1 M Dowling, P Coleman, J MOrrison, T Hutchison D McArthur, G Hopper, B Bernard, R Downie, A Hynd
Gents Morning Fours Division 2 B McKenzie, T Alexander, D McPherson, W Broadfoot, J Clark D Skelly, J Springthorpe, H Kennedy, J Brown
Ladies Senior Singles Championship M McKay A Bernard
Ladies Morning Fours League Cup A Brown, L McMaster, L Blake, J McMaster, I Ogilvie D Simpson, S Bald, N Thomson, J Watson, J Haddow
Ladies Morning Fours Division 1 M Aldous, J Smart, A Tawse, C Miller, J McLennan M Davie, F Malcolm. L McTavish, M Horsburgh, M Petrie
Ladies Morning Pairs League Cup B Jack, N Miles D Dunbar, M King
Ladies Morning Pairs Division 1 A Bernard, M Falconer, M Paxton B Jack, N Miles
Ladies Friday Triples League Cup G Turnbull, S Powers, A Wilkinson, M McKay, J Barr M Davie, F Malcolm, M Horsburgh
Ladies Friday Triples Division 1 A Bernard, M Falconer, M Paxton A Binnie, M Fotheringham, I Brown, M Spencer
Ladies Friday Triples Division 2 M Campbell, C Wallace, N Stuart J Watson, B Collins, D Simpson, S Bald, N Thomson
National Mixed Fours S Pagan, D Walls, S Rennie, E Waterson D Stewart, I Brixkley, L McHa
National Mixed Triples P Brown, A Ramsay, G Forrester S Davie, M Davie, A Dobson
National Mixed Pairs A Bernard, S Pagan D Wilson, M Wilson
Afternoon Mixed Fours Division G Westwood, P Westwood, B Turner, S Hunter R Philp, S Philp, A Bernard, M Paxton
Afternoon Mixed Triples Division D Skelly, D McArthur, J Wright, B Collins A Divertie, M Foster, R McAllister
Under 25 Gents Singles A Ramsay A Kennedy
Under 22 Singles D Smith D Yorkston
Under 19 Singles D Smith D Yorkston
Under 17 Singles J Duff C Strachan
Under 14 Singles R Johnstone K McMaster
Under 17 Nomination Pairs    
Under 17 Club Pairs    
  
Log in WebSpringer maintenance Variables