Home | Digital Fife | Text mode | Mobile
1240 abbey banner
Crest

Indoor Competition Winners - 2011


HTML Area page
COMPETITION WINNER(S) RUNNER(S) UP
Gents Singles Championship S Pagan P Brown
Gents National 2 Bowl Pairs A Bernard C Campbell L Kerr, A Bowers
Genst National 4 Bowl Pairs S Pagan, P Brown C Campbell, A Kennedy
Gents National Triples S Pagan, C Campbell, D Walls, A Bernard P Brown, A Ramsay, A Kennedy, J Duff
Gents National Fours S Pagan, A Bernard, D Walls, R Downie, C Campbell G Kellichan, J McGuire, A Bowers, L Kerr, R Forrester
Gents League Cup P Brown, S Forrester, A Topham, A Ramsay, A Kennedy K Bald, S Roxburgh, D Lawson, W Stewart, J Duff
Gents Division 1 G Kellichan, J McGuire, A Bowers, L Kerr, R Forrester S Pagan, A Bernard, D Walls, R Downie, C Campbell
Gents Division 2 S Johnstone I Cross
Ladies Singles Championship A Hutchison A Bernard
Ladies National 2 Bowl Pairs    
Ladies National 4 Bowl Pairs B McMilln, M McKay M Falconer, M Paxton
Ladies National Triples M Davie, F Malcolm, M Horsburgh A Hutchison, S Rennie, M McKay
Ladies National Fours A Hutchison, S Rennie, M McKay, I Kennedy M Davie, F Malcolm, M Horsburgh, M Falconer
Gents Senior Singles Championship L Kerr D Skelly
Gents Senior KO 4 Bowl Pairs T Hutchison, S Anderson G Sanger, G Addison
Gents Senior KO Triples R Downie, L Kerr, G Hopper T Hutchison, D McArthur, B Hunter
Gents Senior National Fours R HUnter, J B Johnston, A Glasgow, L Kerr, I Simpson S Anderson, J Morrison, F Crossan, T HUtchison, R Downie, M Dowling
Gents Friday Morning League Cup Pairs D Hart, G Sanger D Lawson, D MacIntyre, W Stewart
Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 1 R Downie, G Hopper M Dowling, A Hynd, K Houston
Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 2 D Skelly, A Thomson D Hart, G Sanger
Gents Tueday Morning League cup Fours S Anderson, J Morrison, F Crossan, T HUtchison, R Downie, M Dowling R HUnter, J B Johnston, A Glasgow, L Kerr, I Simpson
Gents Thursday Morning Triples League Cup R HUnter, J B Johnston, A Glasgow, L Kerr, I Simpson S Anderson, J Morrison, F Crossan, T HUtchison, R Downie, M Dowling
Gents Morning Fours Division 1 S Anderson, J Morrison, F Crossan, T HUtchison, R Downie, M Dowling R HUnter, J B Johnston, A Glasgow, L Kerr, I Simpson
Gents Morning Fours Division 2 T Pearson A Dewar
Ladies Senior Singles Championship M McKay M Shand
Ladies Morning Fours League Cup S Powers M Martin
Ladies Morning Fours Division 1 M Davie M Mitchell
Ladies Morning Fours Division 2 A Brown D Dunbar
Ladies Morning Pairs League Cup M Davie A Bernard
Ladies Morning Pairs Division 1 M Davie A Bernard
Ladies Friday Triples League Cup A Bernard S Bald
Ladies Friday Triples Division 1 A Bernard M Davie
Ladies Friday Triples Division 2 L Blake J Menzies
National Mixed Fours P Brown, A Ramsay, A HUtchison, G Forrester A Bernard, A Bernard, V McGregor, R McFarlane
National Mixed Triples A Bernard, A Bernard, V McGregor A Kennedy, F MOralee, L McMaster
National Mixed Pairs A Bernard, S Pagan A Kennedy, L MCMaster
Afternoon Mixed Fours Division A Bernard D McArthur
Afternoon Mixed Triples Division D Skelly D McArthur
Under 25 Gents Singles A Ramsay J Duff
Under 22 Singles C Strachan R Kerr
Under 19 Singles J Duff S Smith
Under 17 Singles C Crossan C Strachan
Under 14 Singles S Forrester G Forrester
Under 17 Nomination Pairs C Crossan,  C Strachan
Under 17 Club Pairs    
 
  
Log in WebSpringer maintenance Variables