Home | Digital Fife | Text mode | Mobile
1240 abbey banner
Crest

Indoor Competition Winners - 2013


HTML Area page
COMPETITION WINNER(S) RUNNER(S) UP
Gents Singles Championship P Brown S Pagan
Gents National 2 Bowl Pairs A Ramsay, K Bald S Anderson, W Wilson
Genst National 4 Bowl Pairs J McGuire, D Walls S Pagan, P Brown
Gents National Triples P Brown, A Ramsay, P McCaskill, S Forrester S Pagan, R Downie, D Walls, A Bernard
Gents National Fours S Pagan, R Downie, D Easson, D Walls, A Bernard D Stewart
Gents League Cup J McGuire, R Forrester, I Brickley, F Moralee T Hutchison, D Yorkston, W Wilson, A Hutchison
Gents Division 1 J McGuire, R Forrester, I Brickley, F Moralee K Bald
Gents Division 2 G Hunter A Hutchison
Ladies Singles Championship L Lees F Malcolm
Ladies National 2 Bowl Pairs L Lees, G Forrester A HUtchison, S Rennie
Ladies National 4 Bowl Pairs M Falconer, M Paxton A Bernard, V McGregor
Ladies National Triples A Bernard, L Lees, V McGregor M Falconer, M Paxton, S JOhnstone
Ladies National Fours A Bernard, L Lees, V McGregor, G Forrester A HUtchison, B McMillan, S Rennie, M McKay
Gents Senior Singles Championship S Anderson L Kerr
Gents Senior KO 4 Bowl Pairs L Kerr, I Simpson S Anderson, T Hutchison
Gents Senior KO Triples M Dowling, S Anderson, T Hutchison L Kerr, I Simpson, A Glasgow
Gents Senior National Fours M Dowling, S Anderson, F Crossan, J Morrison, T Hutchison, R Downie W Montague, J Clews, J Robertson, I Cross, R Cunningham
Gents Friday Morning League Cup Pairs R Downie, J A Wilson, D Easson G Kellichan, W C HUnter
Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 1 D Lawson, D MacINtyre R Downie, J A Wilson, D Easson
Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 2 G Kellichan, W C Hunter B Cook, V McKechnie
Gents Tueday Morning League cup Fours M Dowling, S Anderson, F Crossan, J Morrison, T Hutchison W Lister, R Skinner, J Kilgour, A Smith
Gents Thursday Morning Triples League Cup J A Wilson, D Skelly, H Kennedy, G Kellichan, J B Johnston L Kerr, I Simpson, A Glasgow, E Hodge
Gents Morning Fours Division 1 M Dowling, S Anderson, F Crossan, J Morrison, T Hutchison, R Downie J A Wilson, D Skelly, H Kennedy, G Kellichan, J B Johnston
Gents Morning Fours Division 2 R Kerr S Fraser
Ladies Senior Singles Championship A Bernard V McGregor
Ladies Morning Fours League Cup M Davie C Simpson
Ladies Morning Fours Division 1 C Simpson M Davie
Ladies Morning Pairs League Cup A Bernard, M Falconer, M Paxton A HUtchison, I Kennedy, S Rennie
Ladies Morning Pairs Division 1 A Bernard, M Falconer, M Paxton A HUtchison, I Kennedy, S Rennie
Ladies Friday Triples League Cup A Bernard, M Falconer, M Paxton M Davie, F Malcolm, M Horsburgh
Ladies Friday Triples Division 1 A Bernard, M Falconer, M Paxton M Davie, F Malcolm, M Horsburgh
Ladies Friday Triples Division 2 E JOhnston N Stewart
Ladies Friday Triples Division 3 M Martin M Liddell
National Mixed Fours P Brown, A Ramsay, A Hutchison, G Forrester A Bernard, A Bernard, R McFarlane, V McGregor
National Mixed Triples P Brown, A Ramsay, G Forrester A Bernard, A Bernard, V McGregor
National Mixed Pairs P Brown, A Hutchison S Pagan, A Bernard
Afternoon Mixed Fours Division A Bernard A Divertie
Afternoon Mixed Triples Division A Bernard D McArthur
Under 25 Gents Singles P McCaskill J Duff
Under 22 Singles L Finlayson N Fulton
Under 19 Singles C Fulton J Small
Under 17 Singles G Forrester J Small
Under 14 Singles D Martin S Forrester
  
Log in WebSpringer maintenance Variables