Home | Digital Fife | Text mode | Mobile
1240 abbey banner
Crest

Indoor Competition Winners - 2014


HTML Area page
COMPETITION  WINNER(S) RUNNER(S) UP
Gents Singles Championship S Pagan D Lawson
Gents National 2 Bowl Pairs A McGeorge, A Kennedy D Walls, J McGuire
Gents National 4 Bowl Pairs D Walls, J McGuire R Forrester, F Moralee
Gents National Triples A McGeorge, A Kennedy, N Walker, A McIntyre, M Neil T Hutchison, D Yorkston, W Wilson, F Moralee
Gents National Fours K Bald, D Lawson, J Duff, S Duff, S Roxburgh P Brown, A Ramsay, R Forrester, P McCaskill
Gents League Cup R Junor, A Johnston, G Miller, R McFarlane S Pagan, D Walls, A Bernard, D Easson, R Downie
Gents Division 1 S Pagan, D Walls, A Bernard, D Easson, R Downie A McGeorge, A Kennedy, N Walker, A McIntyre, M Neil
Gents Division 2 G Hunter D Young
Ladies Singles Championship L Lees G Forrester
Ladies National 2 Bowl Pairs L Lees, G Forrester V McGregor, A Bernard
Ladies National 4 Bowl Pairs L Lees, G Forrester A Bernard, V McGregor
Ladies National Triples A Bernard, L Lees, V McGregor  
Ladies National Fours A Bernard, L Lees, V McGregor, G Forrester  
Gents Senior Singles Championship L Kerr D Lawson
Gents Senior KO 4 Bowl Pairs S Anderson, T Hutchison G Hopper, R Downie
Gents Senior KO Triples E Hodge, A Glasgow, L Kerr I Cross, W Montague, J Clews
Gents Senior National Fours M Dowling, S Anderson, F Crossan, J Morrison, T Hutchison, R Downie E Hodge, L Kerr, I Simpson, A Glasgow
Gents Friday Morning League Cup Pairs R Downie, J A Wilson, G Hopper L Kerr, I Simpson, A Glasgow
Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 1 L Kerr, I Simpson, A Glasgow R Downie, J A Wilson, G Hopper
Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 2 T Pearson, J Stock, M Dominy J Morrison, D Stewart
Gents Tuesday Morning League cup Fours M Dowling, S Anderson, F Crossan, J Morrison, T Hutchison, R Downie K Milne, D MacIntyre, B Hynd, E Edwards
Gents Thursday Morning Triples League Cup E Hodge, L Kerr, I Simpson, A Glasgow M Dowling, S Anderson, F Crossan, J Morrison, T Hutchison, R Downie
Gents Morning Fours Division 1 M Dowling, S Anderson, F Crossan, J Morrison, T Hutchison, R Downie I Gold
Gents Morning Fours Division 2 J Clews T Pearson
Ladies Senior Singles Championship A Bernard M Colliar
Ladies Morning Fours League Cup A Hutchison M Davie
Ladies Morning Fours Division 1 M Davie A Hutchison
Ladies Morning Pairs League Cup A Hutchison, I Kennedy, S Rennie A Bernard, M Falconer, M Paxton
Ladies Morning Pairs Division 1 A Hutchison, I Kennedy, S Rennie A Hutchison, I Kennedy, S Rennie
Ladies Friday Triples League Cup A Hutchison, I Kennedy, S Rennie J Ferguson
Ladies Friday Triples Division 1 A Hutchison, I Kennedy, S Rennie E Johnston
Ladies Friday Triples Division 2 S Bald A Binnie
Ladies Friday Triples Division 3 J Ferguson E Reid
National Mixed Fours S Pagan, D Walls, L Lees, F Malcolm K Bald, J Duff, M Colliar, E Johnston
National Mixed Triples R McFarlane, G Miller, L Lees R Downie, D Easson, M Falconer
National Mixed Pairs J McGuire, V McGregor S Pagan, A Bernard
Afternoon Mixed Fours Division W C Hunter D McArthur
Afternoon Mixed Triples Division D McArthur N Miles
Under 25 Gents Singles D Jones C Allan
Under 22 Singles G Forrester J Small
Under 19 Singles G Forrester N Fulton
Under 17 Singles N Fulton S Forrester
Under 14 Singles S McGrouther E McFarlane
Under 17 Pairs - Nomination S & G Forrester M Allan, R Jones
Under 17 Pairs - Club S McGrouther, M Allan M Laing, D Martin
  
Log in WebSpringer maintenance Variables