Home | Digital Fife | Text mode | Mobile
1240 abbey banner
Crest

Indoor Competition winners - 2016


HTML Area page
COMPETITION  WINNER(S) RUNNER(S) UP
Gents Singles Championship D Robertson P Brown
Gents National 2 Bowl Pairs D Ferguson, R McFarlane A Ramsay, K Bald
Gents National 4 Bowl Pairs S Pagan, P Brown D Walls, J McGuire
Gents National Triples A McGeorge, A Kennedy, N Walker, A McIntyre, M Neil I Brickley, S Duff, A Banks, D Lawson
Gents National Fours S Forrester, P McCaskill, A Ramsay, K Bald, P Brown J Duff, D Robertson S Duff, A Banks, D Lawson
Gents League Cup R Forrester, I Brickley, D Hutcheson, F Moralee, J McGuire G Forrester, M Falconer, L Lees, V McGregor, A Bernard
Gents Division 1 J Duff, D Robertson S Duff, A Banks, D Lawson P Jamieson, D Easson, G Livingston, A Johnstone
Gents Division 2 D Young S Wallace
Ladies Singles Championship L Lees G Forrester
Ladies National 2 Bowl Pairs L Lees, G Forrester V McGregor, A Bernard
Ladies National 4 Bowl Pairs L Lees, G Forrester S Rennie, A HUtchison
Ladies National Triples A Bernard, L Lees, V McGregor M McKay, S Rennie, A Hutchison
Ladies National Fours A Bernard, L Lees, V McGregor, G Forrester M McKay, B McMillan, S Rennie, A Hutchison
Gents Senior Singles Championship R Downie T Hutchison
Gents Senior KO 4 Bowl Pairs S Anderson, T Hutchison D MacIntyre,  D Lawson
Gents Senior KO Triples D Lawson M Dowling
Gents Senior National Fours M Dowling, S Anderson, F Crossan, J Morrison, T Hutchison, R Downie J B Johnston, J Wallace, A Glasgow, L Kerr, D Lawson
Gents Friday Morning League Cup Pairs S Anderson, T Hutchison, R Downie J Morrison, B Hunter J A Wilson
Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 1 S Anderson, T Hutchison, R Downie A Glasgow, L Kerr
Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 2 T McIntosh, A Hynd, M Dowling

J Clews, J Montague

Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 3 D Young, I Cross K Crombie, D Easson
Gents Tuesday Morning League cup Fours J B Johnston, G Kellichan, B Hunter, J A Wilson M Dowling, S Anderson, F Crossan, J Morrison, T Hutchison, R Downie
Gents Thursday Morning Triples League Cup D MacIntyre J Robertson
Gents Morning Fours Division 1 J B Johnston, G Kellichan, B Hunter, J A Wilson M Dowling, S Anderson, F Crossan, J Morrison, T Hutchison, R Downie
Gents Morning Fours Division 2 D Anderson C Adamson
Ladies Senior Singles Championship A Bernard A Hutchison
Ladies Morning Fours League Cup M Davie A Hutchison
Ladies Morning Fours Division 1 A Hutchison D McGovern
Ladies Morning Pairs League Cup A Bernard, M Falconer, M Paxton A Hutchison, I Kennedy, S Rennie
Ladies Morning Pairs Division 1 A Bernard, M Falconer, M Paxton A Hutchison, I Kennedy, S Rennie
Ladies Friday Triples League Cup A Bernard, M Falconer, M Paxton M Davie, F Malcolm, M Horsburgh
Ladies Friday Triples Division 1 A Bernard, M Falconer, M Paxton A Hutchison, I Kennedy, S Rennie
Ladies Friday Triples Division 2 M Hunter M Thorn
National Mixed Fours L Lees, I Duncan, F Moralee, J McGuire M McCall, S Hill, A McIntyre, A Kennedy
National Mixed Triples F Malcolm, D Walls, S Pagan M McCall, A McIntyre, A Kennedy
National Mixed Pairs J McGuire, V McGregor M McCall, A Kennedy
Afternoon Mixed Fours Division W C Hunter D McArthur
Afternoon Mixed Triples Division W C Hunter D McArthur
Under 25 Gents Singles J Duff J Small
Under 25 Ladies Singles G Forrester S McGrouther
Under 22 Singles C Fulton C Hutchison
Under 19 Singles D Robertson N Fulton
Under 17 Singles D Martin D Robertson
Under 14 Singles S McGrouther K Lees
Under 17 Pairs - Nomination R Jones, S Forrester R Hunter, S McGrouther
Under 17 Pairs - Club A Dowling, D Robertson E McFarlane, M Bickett
  
Log in WebSpringer maintenance Variables