Home | Digital Fife | Text mode | PDF | Mobile
1240 abbey banner
Crest

Indoor Competition Winners 2018


COMPETITION WINNER(S)RUNNER(S) UP
Gents Singles ChampionshipS PaganR Downie
Gents National 2 Bowl PairsS Pagan, P BrownD Yorkston Jnr, N Walker
Gents National 4 Bowl PairsS Pagan, P BrownW Allan, A Johnstone
Gents National TriplesA Bernard, B Russell, D Robertson, S PaganI Brickley, D Hutcheson, R Downie, J McGuire
Gents National FoursA Glasgow, W Allan, S Hunter, A Johnstone, R McFarlaneA Bernard, B Russell, R Downie, D Robertson, S Pagan
Gents League CupR Hunter, J Hunter, S Smith, R DownieM Spriggs, B Paterson, S McGrouther, D Smith
Ladies Singles ChampionshipG ForresterL Lees
Ladies National 2 Bowl PairsS McGrouther, E McFarlaneG Forrester, L Lees
Ladies National 4 Bowl PairsL Lees, G ForresterE McFarlane, S McGrouther
Ladies National TriplesS McGrouther, A Hutchison, G ForresterV McGregor, L Lees, A Bernard
Ladies National FoursA Bernard, L Lees, V McGregor, G Forrester 
Gents Senior Singles ChampionshipL KerrK Crombie
Gents Senior KO 4 Bowl PairsA Glasgow, L KerrD MacIntyre,  D Lawson
Gents Senior KO TriplesD Easson, T Pearson, J Stock, K CrombieA Colliar, D Young, G Kellichan
Gents Senior National FoursM Dowling, S Anderson, F Crossan, J Morrison, T Hutchison, R DownieJ Mathie, J Wallace, A Glasgow, L Kerr, D Lawson
Gents Friday Morning League Cup PairsK Crombie, D EassonW Wilson, S Anderson, R Downie
Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 1L Kerr, A GlasgowR Downie, W Wilson, S Anderson
Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 2B Holland, B Parker

C Davidson

Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 3C BeveridgeD Hart, G Sanger, I Parnell
Gents Tuesday Morning League cup FoursM Dowling, S Anderson, F Crossan, J Morrison, T Hutchison, R DownieJ Mathie, J Wallace, A Glasgow, L Kerr
Gents Thursday Morning Triples League CupJ Mathie, J Wallace, A Glasgow, L KerrC Clark, I Gold, T Cooper, D Boyle, K Houston
Gents Morning Fours Division 1M Dowling, S Anderson, F Crossan, J Morrison, T Hutchison, R DownieT Pearson, M Dominy, J Stock, K Cromie, D Easson
Gents Morning Fours Division 2R Parker teamP Hunter team
Ladies Senior Singles ChampionshipA BernardA Hutchison
Ladies Morning Fours League CupM DavieA Hutchison
Ladies Morning Fours Division 1A HutchisonM Davie
Ladies Morning Pairs League CupM Davie, M HorsburghA Hutchison, I Kennedy, S Rennie
Ladies Friday Triples League CupA Hutchison, I Kennedy, S RennieM Davie, F Malcolm, M Horsburgh
Ladies Friday Triples Division 1A Hutchison, S Rennie, B McMillan, I Kennedy, M McKayM Davie, F Malcolm, M Horsburgh
Ladies Friday Triples Division 2N Stewart TeamS Smeaton Team
National Mixed FoursA Hutchison, F Malcolm, D Robertson, S PaganS McGrouther, G Forrester, N Fulton, P Brown
National Mixed TriplesG Forrester, F Moralee, P BrownC Robertson, L Lees, R McFarlane
National Mixed PairsL Pagan, C RObertsonM Falconer, R Downie
Team Champioship SinglesS PaganD Robertson
Afternoon Mixed Fours DivisionW C HunterD McArthur
Afternoon Mixed Triples DivisionB MastertonA Hutchison
Under 25 Gents SinglesJ SmallD Jones
Under 25 Ladies SinglesM BicketG Forrester
Under 25 PairsD Martin, N FultonD Jones, G Forrester
Under 22 SinglesC RobertsonN Fulton
Under 19 SinglesD RobertsonS McGrouther
Under 17 SinglesS McGroutherM Bicket
Under 14 SinglesE McFarlaneA MIller
Under 17 Pairs - NominationR Hunter, A MillerK Lees, E McFarlane
Under 17 Pairs - ClubB Miller, M BicketJ Dunnett, A Miller

  
Home | Log in WebSpringer maintenance Variables