Listen

Honours

Outdoors

2019

Bowls Scotland District 8 Ladies Singles Winner - Sarah J Ewing

Bowls Scotland District 8 Under 25 Singles Winner - Connar Robertson

Bowls Scotland District 8 Pairs Winners -Liz McHale & Linda Pagan

West Fife Div 1 Champions

West Fife League Cup Winners

West Fife Top Ten Winners

West Fife Senior Singles Winner - Stuart Pagan


2018

Bowls Scotland District 8 Singles Winner - Dylan Robertson

Bowls Scotland District 8 Under 25 Singles Winner - Connor Fulton

Bowls Scotland District 8 Ladies Pairs Winners - Sophie McGrouther & Gemma Forrester.

Fife Bowling Association - Pairs Winners 

West Fife Bowling Association Under 25s Singles Winner - Connar Robertson

West Fife Bowling Association - W.Babbs Senior League Winners.

S.Y.B.A. West Fife Singles Winner - Aaron Miller 

S.Y.B.A. West Fife Triples Winners


2017

Bowls Scotland District 8 Under 25 Singles Winner - Connor Fulton

Bowls Scotland District 8 Ladies Under 25 Singles Winner - Sophie McGrouther

Bowls Scotland District 8 Gents Fours Winners - Dave Young, Darryl Smith, Nathan Fulton, Dylan Robertson.

Bowls Scotland District 8 Ladies Pairs Winners - Sophie McGrouther & Gemma Forrester.

S.Y.B.A. West Fife Singles Winner - Sophie McGrouther

S.Y.B.A. West Fife Triples Winners

Fife B.A. Senior Fours Winners

Fife Ladies Under 18 Singles Winner - Sophie McGrouther

West Fife Under 25 Pairs Winners

West Fife Ladies Top Five Winners

West Fife Ladies Under 25 Singles Winner - Gemma Forrester

West Fife W Babb Winners

West Fife Under 21 Singles Winner - Dylan Robertson

West Fife Under 18 League Winners

Top 13 Winners

Sports Council Under 18 Pairs Winners


2016

Bowls Scotland District 8 Senior Singles Winner - Tom Hutchison

Bowls Scotland District 8 Ladies Fours Winners - Linda Pagan, Linda Ewing, Claire Ewing, Sarah J Ewing.

S.A.B.B. Open Pairs Winners

S.Y.B.A. West Fife Singles Winner - Dylan Robertson

S.Y.B.A. West Fife Pairs Winners

S.Y.B.A. West Fife Triples Winners

West Fife Ladies Top Five Winners

West Fife Under 25 Pairs Winners

Sports Council Mixed Fours Winners

Sports Council Under 18 Pairs Winners


2015

Bowls Scotland District 8 Senior Singles Winner - Tom Hutchison

Bowls Scotland District 8 Pairs Winners - Tom Hutchison & Stevie Miller

West Fife League Div 1 Champions

West Fife Fours - Peace Trophy Winners

West Fife Senior Top 9 Winners

West Fife (SYBA) U17 Pairs Winners

Sports Council Mixed Rink Winners

Sports Council Junior Pairs Winners


2014

Bowls Scotland District 8 Pairs Winners - John Millar & Stevie Miller

Bowls Scotland District 8 Mixed Pairs Winners - Gemma Forrester & Allan Ramsay

West Fife Single-hand Winner - Frank Moralee

West Fife Pairs Winners

West Fife Top 5 Winners


2013

Ladies 2 Bowls Triples - District Winners

West Fife Champion of Champion - Paul Brown

West Fife Under 25 Singles Champion - Johnathan Duff

West Fife Senior Fours (Alec Syme Trophy

West Fife (SYBA) U17 Singles Winner - Sam Forrester

Fife Ladies U18 Singles Winner - Gemma Forrester


2012

Senior Fours District Winners

Pairs District Winners - Stuart Pagan & Paul Brown

Under 25 District Winner - Allan Ramsay

Ladies 2 Bowl Triples District Winners

West Fife League Div 1 Winners

West Fife League Cup Winners

West Fife Under 25 Single-hand Winner - Allan Ramsay

West Fife Singles Husband Trophy Winner - Stuart Pagan

Ladies Fife Triples Winners

Ladies Fife Under 18's Winner - Gemma Forrester


2011

Senior Fours District Winners

Under 25 District Winner - Allan Ramsay

District Mixed Pairs Winners

West Fife League Div 1 Champions

Top 5 Singles Winners

West Fife Fours - Peace Trophy Winners

West Fife Senior Fours - A Syme Trophy Winners

West Fife Senior Top 9 Winners

Top 13 Winners


2010

District Mixed Pairs Winners

West Fife League Div 1 Champions

West Fife Top 10 Winners

Peace Trophy Winner

Scotcastle Triples Winners

A Syme Trophy Winners

Carnegie Trophy Winners


2009

British Isles u25 pairs winners Sarah J Ewing & L Upton (Tweedbank)

Scottish Senior Fours Winners

Ladies U25 District Singles Winner - Sarah J Ewing

Senior Fours District Winners       

West Fife Top 10 Winners

W Babb Winners

A Syme Trophy Winners

West Fife Senior Top 9 Winners


2008

SWBA district fours winners

West Fife (W Babb's) winners

West Fife U 18 league winners


2007

SBA district fours winners

SWBA U25  district singles winner Sarah Ewing

Fife U 25 singles champion  Jason Brand

West Fife Senior rink (A Syme)  trophy winners


2006

British Isles under 25 singles Champion Sarah J Ewing

Scottish U 16 Pairs winners

Fife U 16 Singles champion Jason Brand


2005

SWBA under 25 single hand champion  Sarah J Ewing

West Fife Under 25 Singlehand Winner  David Smith

West Fife Senior Fours Winners

Wm Babb's Winners

Fife under 15s winner David Smith         

Under 18s League Champions

Sports Council Pairs Winners

WFYBA Triples Winners

WFYBA Pairs Winners


2004

Ladies Triples District Winners

Senior Fours District Winners

Fife Rink Winners


2003

Ladies Senior Fours District Winners

West Fife Under 25 Single Hand Winner - Steven Miller


2002

Fife Ladies Under 25's - Sarah J Ewing

Gardiner Pairs Winners

Scotcastle Triples Winners

Peace Trophy Winners


2001

Fife Under 21's -  Grant Watson


2000

Playing Fields


1998

Peace Trophy Winners


1996

Scottish Senior Fours District Winners

Fife under 15's - Stuart Watson


1995

Scottish Senior Fours District Winners

Scotcastle Triples Winners

Fife Under 15's - Steven Miller

District Sports Council Junior Pairs


1994

Scottish Inter County Top 10 Winners

Scottish Fours District Winners

Peace Trophy Winners

Scotcastle Triples Winner

Playing Fields

Hope Aitken Fife Under 18's Winner - Gary Miller


1993

Scottish Single Handed District 8 Winner - Tom Hutchison

League Champions

Fife Top 10 Winners


1991

Scottish Senior Fours District Winners

Fife Pairs Winners

Civic Week Single  Hand Winner - Ross Forbes

MacRoberts Thistle Cup


1988

Champion of Champions - Ron Downie


1987

W Babb Winners

Fife Senior Fours

Playing Fields


1986

Champion of Champions - Peter Westwood   


1985

 Scottish Senior Fours - Inter District Winners

 Scottish Triples - Inter District Winners

 Scotcastle Triples Winners


1984

Champion of Champions - Peter Westwood


1983

Peace Trophy


1982

Scottish Senior Fours - District 8 Winners

Gilmour Trophy

Playing Fields


1981

Scottish Senior Fours

Fife Rink Winners


1978

Carnegie Trophy


1976

Playing Fields


.