Home | Digital Fife | Text mode | PDF | Mobile
1240 abbey banner
Crest

Indoor Competition Winners 2019


COMPETITION WINNER(S)RUNNER(S) UP
Gents Singles ChampionshipC RobertsonS Pagan
Gents National 2 Bowl PairsA Dunnett, D RobertsonS Pagan, P Brown
Gents National 4 Bowl PairsS Pagan, P BrownJ Duff, R McFarlane
Gents National TriplesA Bernard, B Russell, D Robertson, S PaganJ Small, F Moralee, J Duff, P Brown
Gents National FoursJ Small, F Moralee, J Duff, P BrownA Bernard, B Russell, C Robertson, D Robertson, S Pagan
Gents League CupI Cross, D Boyle, D Young, I BrickleyT Hamilton, D Reid, G Hunter, J Wallace, B Anderson
Handicap LeagueP Brown TeamJ Fernie Team
Fours 1st DivisionA Johnstone TeamS Pagan Team
Fours 2nd DivisionD Martin TeamR J Brown Team
Ladies Singles ChampionshipS McGroutherL Lees
Ladies National 2 Bowl PairsG Forrester, L LeesE McFarlane, S McGrouther
Ladies National 4 Bowl PairsG Forrester, L LeesE McFarlane, S McGrouther
Ladies National TriplesS McGrouther, A Hutchison, G ForresterV McGregor, L Lees, A Bernard
Ladies National FoursK Lees, S McGrouther, L Lees, G ForresterA Hutchison, E McFarlane, V McGregor, A Bernard
Gents Senior Singles ChampionshipT HUtchisonW Wilson
Gents Senior KO 2 Bowl PairsA Glasgow, L KerrR Pauline, C Beveridge
Gents Senior KO 4 Bowl PairsS Anderson, T HUtchisonB Holland, T McIntosh
Gents Senior NationalTriplesW Allan, A Glasgow, L KerrJ Stock, K Crombie, D easson
Gents Senior National FoursS Anderson, J Morrison, W Wilson, T HutchiosnJ Stock, T Pearson, D Easson, K Crombie
Gents Friday Morning League Cup PairsS Anderson, W Wilson, R DownieA Glasgow, L Kerr
Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 1D MacIntyre, D  LawsonA Glasgow, L Kerr
Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 2T Pearson, J Stock, M Dominy

D Boyle, R J Brown

Gents Friday Morning Pairs Division 3D Hart, I Parnell, G SangerJ Moriarty, W Clark, J McIntyre
Gents Tuesday Morning League cup FoursW Montague teamL Kerr team
Gents Thursday Morning Triples League CupJ A Wilson teamM Dowling team
Gents Morning Fours Division 1M Dowling teamJ A Wilson team
Gents Morning Fours Division 2C Beveridge teamC Davidson team
Hat GameDrew ReidBeth Collins
Ladies Senior Singles ChampionshipA BernardA Hutchison
Ladies Senior 4 Bowl PairsB McMillan, A HutchisonJ Haddow, E Johnston
Ladies Morning Fours League CupM Davie teamA Hutchison team
Ladies Morning Fours Division 1A Hutchison TeamM Davie Team
Ladies Friday Triples League CupA Hutchison teamA Bernard team
Ladies Friday Triples Division 1M Thorn teamA Hutchison team
Ladies Friday Triples Division 2E Johnston teamC Forrester team
National Mixed FoursA Bernard, V McGregor, A Bernard, R McFarlaneF Malcolm, A Hutchison, D Robertson, S Pagan
National Mixed TriplesG Forrester, F Moralee, P BrownA Bernard, V McGregor, A Bernard
National Mixed PairsG Forrester, P BrownS McGrouther, D Robertson
Team Champioship SinglesD RobertsonC McAndrew
Afternoon Mixed Triples 1st HalfM HunterD McArthur
Afternoon Mixed Triples 2nd HaldM HunterB Masterton
Under 25 Gents SinglesD RobertsonC Robertson
Under 25 Ladies SinglesS McGroutherK Lees
Under 25 PairsD & C RobertsonD Martin & E McFarlane
Under 22 SinglesC RobertsonD Martin
Under 19 SinglesD RobertsonK Lees
Under 17 SinglesS McGroutherA Miller
Under 14 SinglesA MillerJosh Dunnett
Under 17 Pairs - NominationBryone Miller, Devon BickettElly McFarlane & Kara Lees
Under 17 Pairs - ClubJames Dunnett, S McGroutherAaron & Bryony Miller

  
Home | Log in WebSpringer maintenance Variables